Teaching Staff

TEACHING STAFF- 2020

S/N NAME TEACHING SUBJECTS DESIGNATION
1. PETER OWINO FRENCH/ENGLISH PRINCIPAL
2. KIBET K.  ROBERT KISWAHILI/CRE ACTING DEPUTY PRINCIPAL
3. LITUNDA MAGDALINE CHEMISTRY/MATHS DIRECTOR OF STUDIES
4. OPIYO E. SHEM FRENCH/CRE ASST. DIRECTOR OF STUDIES
5. HASSAN NZUI KISWAHILI/IRE HOD KISWAHILI
6. KIRUI JAMES GEOGRAPHY/MATHS HOD HUMANITIES
7. KOMEN ELIJAH MATHS/CHEMISTRY HOD MATHEMATICS
8. KIGEN ELIJAH PHYSICS/MATHS HOD SCIENCES
9.  MILLICENT CHERUIYOT ENGLISH/GERMAN HOD TECHNICALS
10. MS. LIMO RHONE KISWAHILI/CRE HOD CAREERS DEPARTMENT
11. EVALYNE CHEBOI BIOLOGY/GEOGRAPHY HOD GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING
12. JOHN CHEPSERGON KISWAHILI/CRE CHAPLAIN
13. SHAABAN STELLA ENGLISH/LITERATURE CLASS TEACHER
14. GLADYS YATICH MATHS/CHEMISTRY CLASS TEACHER
15. EMILY CHEBET B. CHEMISTRY/MATHS CLASS TEACHER
16. MARIANA CHEPKONGA ENGLISH/LITERATURE CLASS TEACHER
17. KIPROP EVANS ENGLISH/LITERATURE CLASS TEACHER
18. KIPTUM K. AMOS MATHS/BUSINESS CLASS TEACHER
19. HASSAN K. MUTAI PHYSICS/MATHS CLASS TEACHER
20. JOAN J. TUITOEK ENGLISH/LITERATURE CLASS TEACHER
21. JANE NDUTA NJENGA KISWAHILI/GEOGRAPHY CLASS TEACHER
22. ALFRED KIRUI PHYSICS/MATHS CLASS TEACHER
23. AMON K. KIPCHUMBA DRAWING & DESIGN CLASS TEACHER
24. DANIEL K. CHELULEY BIO/AGRICULTURE CLASS TEACHER
25. KURA OTIENO STEPHEN CHEM/MATHS CLASS TEACHER
26. SHARON J. KONGA KISW/CRE CLASS TEACHER
27. TITUS K. NGETICH KISW/HISTORY CLASS TEACHER
28. CAROLINE  KIBELION KISW/CRE CLASS TEACHER
29. KIPTOON JENIFFER MATHS/GEOGRAPHY TEACHER
30. KIPCHUMBA BETT B.STUDIES/MATHS TEACHER
31. CHEROTICH SARAH B.STUDIES/MATHS TEACHER
32. CHANGWONY K. AMOS ENGLISH/LITERATURE TEACHER
33. KIBII ALEX KIPKOGEI AGRICULTURE /BIOLOGY TEACHER
34. CLIFFORD O. AYOO PHYSICS/MATHS TEACHER
35. PHYLIS ROTICH PHYSICS/MATHS TEACHER
36. OKUMU DAVID OTIENO AGRIC/BIOLOGY TEACHER
37. BOR NAFTALI COMPUTER TEACHER
38. CHEPKOIMET SALLY BIO/AGRICULTURE TEACHER
39. FAITH CHEPCHIENG BUS/MATHS TEACHER
40. BARKOCK ERIC ENGLISH/LITERATURE TEACHER
41. ODHIAMBO NICKREAGAN HISTORY/CRE TEACHER
42. ODHIAMBO CHARLES HISTORY/KISWAHILI TEACHER
43. HENRY OPIYO HISTORY/KISWAHILI TEACHER
44. ANN WACHIRA KISWAHILI/CRE TEACHER
45. RUTH KIYENG BIOLOGY/AGRICULTURE TEACHER
46. THOMAS KAITANY BIOLOGY/AGRICULTURE TEACHER
47. MUINDE JANUARIES MATHS/BUSINESS TEACHER
48. WAWERU JOSEPH CHEMISTRY TEACHER
49. HILLARY MUTAI GEO/BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER
50. MICHAEL NUNDA BIOLOGY/GEOGRAPHY TEACHER